WBC 2017

Come Back World Baseball Classic 2017. WBC 2017 live stream: Game time, TV schedule, and how to watch online. Tonight usa vs pr ESPN Deportes will televise Friday night’s matchup in Spanish, a broadcast that will be streamed online via Watch ESPN.

Today Schedule :

WBC 2017
USA vs. Puerto Rico info
When- 10 p.m. ET

Where: Petco Park, San Diego

What: World Baseball Classic second round, Pool F

TV: MLB Network, ESPN Deportes (Spanish)

Online: MLB Network, MLBtv (subscription), Watch ESPN (Spanish)

 

WBC 2017 News :
The two undefeated teams of Pool F will meet Friday night at Petco Park in San Diego, with the United States and Puerto Rico meet to get one step closer to the semifinals of the 2017 World Baseball Classic.

The 10 p.m. ET game will be televised by MLB Network, with Matt Vasgersian on play-by-play alongside analyst John Smoltz, with reporters Jon Morosi working the dugouts during the broadcast.

What to know about each team WBC 2017
In short, we’re not all that far from chaos, and there is nothing better in baseball.

Manny Machado would be one of the top shortstops in baseball, but he’s too busy being one of the best third basemen in the game. This stop and throw against Venezuela was a reminder of just how good he is with the glove.
A statistic where Mike Trout is bad? Well, it’s at least one where Mike Trout isn’t the best. That’s something!
As Craig Calcaterra writes, nothing has changed about the tragic loss of Jose Fernandez, no matter how many columns you read saying otherwise.

The winners and runners-up then advance to the finals at Dodger Stadium from March 20-22 WBC 2017.

First Round (Round Robin) Local Eastern
Pool A in Seoul March 6 Israel 2, Korea 1 (10 innings) 6:30 p.m. 4:30 a.m.
Israel March 7 Israel 15, Taiwan 7 12 p.m. 10 p.m. (Mon)
Korea March 7 Netherlands 5, Korea 0 6:30 p.m. 4:30 a.m.
Netherlands March 8 Netherlands 6, Taiwan 5 6:30 p.m. 4:30 a.m.
Taiwan March 9 Israel 4, Netherlands 2 12 p.m. 10 p.m. (Thu.)
March 9 Korea 11, Taiwan 8 (10 innings) 6:30 p.m. 4:30 a.m.
Pool B in Tokyo
Australia March 7 Japan 11, Cuba 6 7 p.m. 5 a.m.
China March 8 Cuba 6, China 0 Noon 10 p.m. (Wed)
Cuba March 8 Japan 4, Australia 1 7 p.m. 5 a.m.
Japan March 9 Australia 11, China 0 (8 innings) 7 p.m. 5 a.m.
March 10 Cuba 4, Australia 3 Noon 10 p.m. (Thu)
March 10 Japan 7, China 1 7 p.m. 5 a.m.
Pool C in Miami
Canada March 9 Dominican Republic 9, Canada 2 6 p.m. 6 p.m.
Colombia March 10 United States 3, Colombia 2 (10 innings) 6 p.m. 6 p.m.
Dominican Republic March 11 Colombia 4, Canada 1 Noon Noon
United States March 11 Dominican Republic 7, United States 5 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
March 12 Dominican Republic 10, Colombia 3 (11 innings) 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
March 12 United States 8, Canada 0 7 p.m. 7 p.m.
Pool D in Jalisco
Italy March 9 Italy 10, Mexico 9 8 p.m. 9 p.m.
Mexico March 10 Puerto Rico 11, Venezuela 0 8 p.m. 9 p.m.
Puerto Rico March 11 Venezuela 11, Italy 10 (10 innings) 2 p.m. 3 p.m.
Venezuela March 11 Puerto Rico 9, Mexico 4 8:30 p.m. 9:30 p.m.
March 12 Puerto Rico 9, Italy 3 1:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
March 12 Mexico 11, Venezuela 9 8 p.m. 10 p.m.
March 13 Venezuela 4, Italy 3 7 p.m. 9 p.m.
Pool E in Tokyo Second Round (Round Robin)
Israel March 12 Israel 4, Cuba 1 Noon 10 p.m. (Sat)
Netherlands March 12 Japan 8, Netherlands 6, 11 innings 7 p.m. 6 a.m.
Japan March 13 Netherlands 12, Israel 2 7 p.m. 6 a.m.
Cuba March 14 Japan 8, Cuba 5 7 p.m. 6 a.m.
March 15 Netherlands 14, Cuba 1 Noon 11 p.m. (Tue)
March 15 Japan 8, Israel 3 7 p.m. 6 a.m.
Pool F in San Diego
Pool C Winner, Pool C Runner-Up, Pool D Winner, Pool D Runner-Up
March 14 Puerto Rico 3, Dominican Republic 1 6 p.m. 9 p.m.
March 15 United States 4, Venezuela 2 6 p.m. 9 p.m.
March 16 Dominican Republic 3, Venezuela 0 7 p.m. 10 p.m.
March 17 United States vs. Puerto Rico 7 p.m. 10 p.m.
March 18 Puerto Rico vs. Venezuela 12:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
March 18 United States vs. Dominican Republic 7 p.m. 10 p.m.
March 19 Tiebreaker game (if necessary) 5 p.m. 8:00 PM
Finals in Los Angeles Championship Round (Single elimination)
Pool E Winner, Pool E Runner-Up, Pool F Winner, Pool F Runner-Up
March 20 Semifinal 1: Netherlands vs. Pool F winner 6 p.m. 9 p.m.
March 21 Semifinal 2: Japan vs. Pool F runner-Up 6 p.m. 9 p.m.
March 22 Championship game: Semifinal 1 winner vs. Semifinal 2 winner 6 p.m. 9 p m